i5K nominations

From ArthropodBase wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
I5klogo4.jpg   i5k nomination summary

 i5k Nomination summary(Download as an CSV file)
No. of species nominated: 787
No. of species (Species pages): 807  
 i5k Nominations by Subphylum

http://chart.apis.google.com/chart?cht=p&chd=t:702,64,20,6&chs=300x150&chco=76A4FB&chdl=Hexapoda%7CChelicerata%7CCrustacea%7CMyriapoda

 

 

Total No. of species: 807

Hexapoda 702
Chelicerata 64
Crustacea 20
Myriapoda 6

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

link blue.png Full list

Species Has species Has nominator Has status
i5k n0087 Acanthoscelides obtectus Acanthoscelides obtectus Martin Klingler Nominated
i5k n0299 Acerentomon sp. Acerentomon maius Oliver Niehuis
Karen Meusemann
Selected
i5k n0777 Aceria tosichella Aceria tosichella Anna Whitfield Nominated
i5k n0717 Achelia sp. Achelia sp. Susan Masta Nominated
i5k n0096 Achroia grisella Achroia grisella Michael Greenfield
Jennifer Gleason
Nominated
i5k n0909 Acizzia uncatoides Acizzia uncatoides Diana Percy Nominated
i5k n0456 Acromyrmex echinatior Acromyrmex echinatior ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0166 Acromyrmex insinuator Acromyrmex insinuator Ted Schultz
ISIGC
Nominated
i5k n0357 Acyrthosiphon kondoi Acyrthosiphon kondoi IAGC Nominated
i5k n0358 Acyrthosiphon svalbardicum Acyrthosiphon svalbardicum IAGC Nominated
i5k n0338 Adelges laricis Adelges laricis IAGC Nominated
i5k n0335 Adelges piceae Adelges piceae IAGC Nominated
i5k n0336 Adelges tsugae Adelges tsugae IAGC Nominated
i5k n0043 Aedes albopictus Aedes albopictus Daniel Lawson
David Roiz
Patrick Mavingui
Laurence Despres
Library construction
i5k n0897 Aedes japonicus Aedes japonicus Jason Pitts Nominated
i5k n0735 Aedes lineatopennis Aedes lineatopennis Dan Strickman Nominated
i5k n0898 Aedes polynesiensis Aedes polynesiensis Jason Pitts Nominated
i5k n0226 Aedes sollicitans Aedes sollicitans Lena Brattsen
Chansak Suwanchaichinda
Dan Strickman
Nominated
i5k n0733 Aedes vexans Aedes vexans Dan Strickman Nominated
i5k n0513 Agapostemon sp. Agapostemon sp. Comparative Sociogenomics Project Nominated
i5k n0512 Agapostemon splendens Agapostemon splendens Comparative Sociogenomics Project DNA received
i5k n0559 Agelaia vicina Agelaia vicina ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0639 Agrilus planipennis Agrilus planipennis Michael Pfrender Nominated
i5k n0177 Agrodiaetus fulgens Agrodiaetus fulgens Vladimir Lukhtanov Nominated
i5k n0640 Aleurocanthus spiniferus Aleurocanthus spiniferus Michael Pfrender Nominated
i5k n0317 Allonemobius fasciatus Allonemobius fasciatus Jeremy L. Marshall Nominated
i5k n0216 Allonemobius socius Allonemobius socius Jeremy L. Marshall Nominated
i5k n0279 Allopauropus sp. Allopauropus sp. Oliver Niehuis Nominated
i5k n0372 Alloxysta victrix Alloxysta victrix IAGC Nominated
i5k n0073 Alphitobius diaperinus Alphitobius diaperinus Herve Colinet Nominated
i5k n0746 Amblyomma americanum Amblyomma americanum Dan Strickman Nominated
i5k n0748 Amblyomma hebraeum Amblyomma hebraeum Dan Strickman Nominated
i5k n0747 Amblyomma maculatum Amblyomma maculatum Dan Strickman Nominated
i5k n0413 Amblyopone sp. Amblyopone sp. ISIGC
Corrie S. Moreau
Nominated
i5k n0576 Ammophila sabulosa Ammophila sabulosa ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0624 Ampulex compressa Ampulex compressa Ralph Peters Nominated
i5k n0852 Anagasta kuehniella Anagasta kuehniella Walther Traut Nominated
i5k n0124 Anasa tristis Anasa tristis Kent Shelby Nominated
i5k n0641 Anastrepha fraterculus Anastrepha fraterculus Michael Pfrender Nominated
i5k n0642 Anastrepha grandis Anastrepha grandis Michael Pfrender Nominated
i5k n0643 Anastrepha ludens Anastrepha ludens Michael Pfrender Nominated
i5k n0644 Anastrepha obliqua Anastrepha obliqua Michael Pfrender Nominated
i5k n0645 Anastrepha serpentina Anastrepha serpentina Michael Pfrender Nominated
i5k n0646 Anastrepha striata Anastrepha striata Michael Pfrender Nominated
i5k n0647 Anastrepha suspensa Anastrepha suspensa Michael Pfrender Nominated
i5k n0625 Andrena vaga Andrena vaga Oliver Niehuis Nominated
i5k n0715 Anelosimus eximius Anelosimus eximius Ingi Agnarsson Nominated
i5k n0449 Anergates atratulus Anergates atratulus ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0429 Aneuretus simoni Aneuretus simoni ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0578 Anischnogaster sp. Anischnogaster sp. ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0138 Anisolabis maritima Anisolabis maritima Andrew Zink
ICIPE
Nominated
i5k n0119 Anisomorpha buprestoides Anisomorpha buprestoides Aaron T. Dossey, Ph.D. Nominated
i5k n0813 Anopheles albimanus Anopheles albimanus AGCC Library construction
i5k n0799 Anopheles arabiensis Anopheles arabiensis AGCC Selected
i5k n0812 Anopheles atroparvus Anopheles atroparvus AGCC DNA received
i5k n0803 Anopheles christyi Anopheles christyi AGCC Selected
i5k n0723 Anopheles cruzii Anopheles cruzii Dan Strickman Nominated
i5k n0809 Anopheles culicifacies Anopheles culicifacies AGCC Selected
i5k n0811 Anopheles dirus Anopheles dirus AGCC Selected
i5k n0804 Anopheles epiroticus Anopheles epiroticus AGCC Selected
i5k n0810 Anopheles farauti Anopheles farauti AGCC DNA received
i5k n0807 Anopheles funestus Anopheles funestus AGCC DNA received
i5k n0724 Anopheles hyrcanus Anopheles hyrcanus Dan Strickman Nominated
i5k n0721 Anopheles implexus Anopheles implexus Dan Strickman Nominated
i5k n0806 Anopheles maculatus Anopheles maculatus AGCC Selected
i5k n0802 Anopheles melas Anopheles melas AGCC Selected
i5k n0801 Anopheles merus Anopheles merus AGCC Selected
i5k n0808 Anopheles minimus Anopheles minimus AGCC DNA received
i5k n0800 Anopheles quadriannulatus Anopheles quadriannulatus AGCC DNA received
i5k n0722 Anopheles quadrimaculatus Anopheles quadrimaculatus Dan Strickman Nominated
i5k n0805 Anopheles stephensi Anopheles stephensi AGCC DNA received
i5k n0648 Anoplophora chinensis Anoplophora chinensis Michael Pfrender Nominated
i5k n0244 Anoplophora glabripennis Anoplophora glabripennis Duane D. McKenna Library construction
i5k n0649 Anthonomus grandis Anthonomus grandis Michael Pfrender Nominated
i5k n0243 Antipaluria urichi Antipaluria urichi Janice Edgerly-Rooks Nominated
i5k n0784 Anurida maritima Anurida maritima Karen Meusemann Nominated
i5k n0053 Aphaenogaster senilis Aphaenogaster senilis Raphael Boulay Nominated
i5k n0360 Aphelinus abdominalis Aphelinus abdominalis IAGC
Ralph Peters
Nominated
i5k n0361 Aphelinus asychis Aphelinus asychis IAGC Nominated
i5k n0359 Aphidius avenae Aphidius avenae IAGC Nominated
i5k n0364 Aphidius colemani Aphidius colemani IAGC Nominated
i5k n0363 Aphidius eadyi Aphidius eadyi IAGC Nominated
i5k n0362 Aphidius ervi Aphidius ervi IAGC Nominated
i5k n0365 Aphidius rhopalosiphi Aphidius rhopalosiphi IAGC Nominated
i5k n0322 Aphis craccivora Aphis craccivora IAGC Nominated
i5k n0323 Aphis fabae Aphis fabae IAGC Nominated
i5k n0222 Aphis glycines Aphis glycines Raman Bansal
IAGC
Nominated
i5k n0650 Aphis gossypii Aphis gossypii Michael Pfrender Nominated
i5k n0339 Aphis nerii Aphis nerii IAGC Nominated
i5k n0472 Apis cerana Apis cerana ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0473 Apis dorsata Apis dorsata ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0474 Apis florea Apis florea ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0471 Apis mellifera Apis mellifera ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0891 Apocephalus borealis Apocephalus borealis Chris Smith Nominated
i5k n0560 Apoica pallens Apoica pallens ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0593 Apoica vicina Apoica vicina ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0592 Aporus sp. Aporus sp. ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0600 Aproceros leucopoda Aproceros leucopoda Ralph Peters Nominated
i5k n0463 Apterostigma dentigerum Apterostigma dentigerum ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0164 Apterostigma megacephala Apterostigma megacephala Ted Schultz Nominated
i5k n0713 Araneus diadematus Araneus diadematus Matjaz Kuntner Nominated
i5k n0835 Araneus marmoreus Araneus marmoreus Yuri Marusik Nominated
i5k n0257 Archaeopsylla erinacei Archaeopsylla erinacei Oliver Niehuis Nominated
i5k n0534 Archotermopsis wroughtoni Archotermopsis wroughtoni ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0714 Argiope bruennichi Argiope bruennichi Matjaz Kuntner Nominated
i5k n0731 Armigeres subalbatus Armigeres subalbatus Dan Strickman Nominated
i5k n0060 Asellus aquaticus Asellus aquaticus Meredith Protas Nominated
i5k n0555 Astalotermes quietus Astalotermes quietus ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0798 Atelura formicaria Atelura formicaria Karen Meusemann Nominated
i5k n0230 Athalia rosae Athalia rosae Matsatsugu Hatakeyama Library construction
i5k n0651 Atherigona oryzae Atherigona oryzae Michael Pfrender Nominated
i5k n0393 Atrax robustus Atrax robustus Marshal Hedin Nominated
i5k n0455 Atta cephalotes Atta cephalotes ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0165 Atta colombica Atta colombica ISIGC
Ted Schultz
Nominated
i5k n0079 Atta texana Atta texana Ulrich Mueller Nominated
i5k n0460 Attini spp. Attini spp. ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0511 Augochlorella aurata Augochlorella aurata Comparative Sociogenomics Project DNA received
i5k n0479 Austroplebeia australis Austroplebeia australis ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0652 Autographa gamma Autographa gamma Michael Pfrender Nominated
i5k n0071 Bactericera cockerelli Bactericera cockerelli Blake Bextine
Joe Cicero
Cecilia Tamborindeguy
Nominated
i5k n0653 Bactrocera carambolae Bactrocera carambolae Michael Pfrender Nominated
i5k n0654 Bactrocera curcurbitae Bactrocera curcurbitae Michael Pfrender Nominated
i5k n0655 Bactrocera dorsalis Bactrocera dorsalis Michael Pfrender Nominated
i5k n0656 Bactrocera invadens Bactrocera invadens ICIPE
Michael Pfrender
Nominated
i5k n0905 Bactrocera oleae Bactrocera oleae Anne Estes Nominated
i5k n0657 Bactrocera papayae Bactrocera papayae Michael Pfrender Nominated
i5k n0658 Bactrocera philippinensis Bactrocera philippinensis Michael Pfrender Nominated
i5k n0659 Bactrocera tryoni Bactrocera tryoni Michael Pfrender Nominated
i5k n0767 Bagrada cruciferarum Bagrada cruciferarum ICIPE Nominated
i5k n0343 Baizongia pistaciae Baizongia pistaciae IAGC Nominated
i5k n0130 Bathynomus giganteus Bathynomus giganteus Chris Coldren Nominated
i5k n0192 Belonocnema treatae Belonocnema treatae Scott Egan Nominated
i5k n0007 Bemisia tabaci Bemisia tabaci Judith K. Brown Nominated
i5k n0008 Bicyclus anynana Bicyclus anynana Antonia Monteiro Nominated
i5k n0782 Biston betularia Biston betularia Ilik Saccheri Nominated
i5k n0817 Blaniulus guttulatus Blaniulus guttulatus Hans S. Reip Nominated
i5k n0601 Blasticotoma filiceti Blasticotoma filiceti Ralph Peters Nominated
i5k n0527 Blattella germanica Blattella germanica ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0660 Blissus leucopterus Blissus leucopterus Michael Pfrender Nominated
i5k n0493 Bombus alpinus Bombus alpinus ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0488 Bombus griseocollis Bombus griseocollis ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0486 Bombus hortorum Bombus hortorum ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0491 Bombus hyperboreus Bombus hyperboreus ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0481 Bombus impatiens Bombus impatiens ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0494 Bombus inexpectatus Bombus inexpectatus ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0490 Bombus insularis Bombus insularis Robinson B15 Nominated
i5k n0485 Bombus lapidarius Bombus lapidarius ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0489 Bombus occidentalis Bombus occidentalis ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0483 Bombus pascuorum Bombus pascuorum ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0492 Bombus polaris Bombus polaris ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0495 Bombus ruderarius Bombus ruderarius ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0487 Bombus ruderatus Bombus ruderatus ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0141 Bombus terrestris Bombus terrestris ISIGC
Bernard Vaissiere
Completed
i5k n0484 Bombus vestalis Bombus vestalis ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0274 Boreus sp. Boreus sp. Oliver Niehuis Nominated
i5k n0790 Bourletiella hortensis Bourletiella hortensis Karen Meusemann Nominated
i5k n0381 Brachinus crepitans Brachinus crepitans IAGC Nominated
i5k n0382 Brachinus sclopeta Brachinus sclopeta IAGC Nominated
i5k n0608 Brachygaster minutus Brachygaster minutus Ralph Peters Nominated
i5k n0561 Brachygastra mellifica Brachygastra mellifica ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0613 Brachymeria minuta Brachymeria minuta Oliver Niehuis Nominated
i5k n0432 Brachymyrmex sp. Brachymyrmex sp. ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0325 Brevicoryne brassicae Brevicoryne brassicae IAGC Nominated
i5k n0661 Brevipalpus californicus Brevipalpus californicus Michael Pfrender Nominated
i5k n0662 Brevipalpus obovatus Brevipalpus obovatus Michael Pfrender Nominated
i5k n0663 Brevipalpus phoenicis Brevipalpus phoenicis Michael Pfrender Nominated
i5k n0664 Bruchidius obtectus Bruchidius obtectus Michael Pfrender Nominated
i5k n0665 Bryobia praetiosa Bryobia praetiosa Michael Pfrender Nominated
i5k n0771 Busseola fusca Busseola fusca ICIPE Nominated
i5k n0666 Cactoblastis cactorum Cactoblastis cactorum Michael Pfrender Nominated
i5k n0775 Ephestia cautella Cadra cautella ICIPE Nominated
i5k n0861 Calliphora vicina Calliphora vicina Reinhard Schröder Nominated
i5k n0004 Callosobruchus maculatus Callosobruchus maculatus ICIPE
Chris Beck
Goran Amqvist
Brian Inouye
Nominated
i5k n0289 Calopteryx splendens Calopteryx splendens Oliver Niehuis Nominated
i5k n0245 Calosoma scrutator Calosoma scrutator Duane D. McKenna Nominated
i5k n0285 Campodea augens Campodea augens Oliver Niehuis
Karen Meusemann
Nominated
i5k n0434 Camponotus fellah Camponotus fellah ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0433 Camponotus floridanus Camponotus floridanus ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0873 Cancer borealis Cancer borealis David Schulz
Dirk Bucher
Wolfgang Stein
John Birmingham
Peter Andras
Nominated
i5k n0209 Capnodis tenebrionis Capnodis tenebrionis Carmelo Peter Bonsignore Nominated
i5k n0444 Cardiocondyla obscurior Cardiocondyla obscurior ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0868 Carpophilus freemani Carpophilus freemani Pat Dowd Nominated
i5k n0383 Carterus fulvipes Carterus fulvipes IAGC Nominated
i5k n0111 Cataglyphis cursor Cataglyphis cursor Serge Aron Nominated
i5k n0435 Cataglyphis sp. Cataglyphis sp. ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0287 Catajapyx aquilonaris Catajapyx aquilonaris Oliver Niehuis
Karen Meusemann
Selected
i5k n0356 Cavariella salicicola Cavariella salicicola IAGC Nominated
i5k n0498 Centris flavifrons Centris flavifrons Comparative Sociogenomics Project Nominated
i5k n0814 Centruroides sculpturatus Centruroides sculpturatus Jonathan Coddington
Tsunemi Yamashita
Selected
i5k n0409 Centruroides vittatus Centruroides vittatus Jonathan Coddington
Tsunemi Yamashita
Nominated
i5k n0621 Cephalonomia tarsalis Cephalonomia tarsalis Ralph Peters Nominated
i5k n0821 Cephalotes atratus Cephalotes atratus Corrie Moreau Nominated
i5k n0451 Cephalotes sp. Cephalotes sp. ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0822 Cephalotes varians Cephalotes varians Corrie Moreau Nominated
i5k n0421 Cerapachys biroi Cerapachys biroi ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0667 Cerataphis brasiliensis Cerataphis brasiliensis Michael Pfrender Nominated
i5k n0506 Ceratina australensis Ceratina australensis ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0507 Ceratina calcarata Ceratina calcarata ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0131 Ceratitis capitata Ceratitis capitata Roberto Burgos Munoz
Pedro Hernandez-Crespo
Library construction
i5k n0668 Ceratovacuna nekoashi Ceratovacuna nekoashi Michael Pfrender Nominated
i5k n0589 Cerceris arenaria Cerceris arenaria ISIGC
Oliver Niehuis
Nominated
i5k n0590 Cerceris grandis Cerceris grandis ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0349 Cervaphis quercus Cervaphis quercus IAGC Nominated
i5k n0190 Ceutorhynchus assimilis Ceutorhynchus assimilis Brian Rector Nominated
i5k n0210 Chaeteessa valida Chaeteessa valida Mike Maxwell Nominated
i5k n0720 Chagasia bathana Chagasia bathana Dan Strickman Nominated
i5k n0379 Chamaemyia sp. Chamaemyia sp. IAGC
Michael Pfrender
Nominated
i5k n0398 Cheiracanthium inclusum Cheiracanthium inclusum Jonathan Coddington Nominated
i5k n0408 Chelifer cancroides Chelifer cancroides Jonathan Coddington Nominated
i5k n0041 Chiastocheta rotundiventris Chiastocheta rotundiventris Laurence Despres Nominated
i5k n0315 Chironomus riparius Chironomus riparius Urs Schmidt-Ott Nominated
i5k n0016 Chorthippus parallelus Chorthippus parallelus Roger Butlin Nominated
i5k n0201 Chrysomela tremulae Chrysomela tremulae Yannick Pauchet Nominated
i5k n0378 Chrysoperla mediterranea Chrysoperla mediterranea IAGC Nominated
i5k n0058 Chrysoperla rufilabris Chrysoperla rufilabris Margaret (Meg) L. Allen Nominated
i5k n0902 Chrysops dimidiata Chrysops dimidiata Jason Pitts Nominated
i5k n0903 Chrysops silacea Chrysops silacea Jason Pitts Nominated
i5k n0031 Cicadulina mbila Cicadulina mbila ICIPE
David Bailey
Nominated
i5k n0318 Cimex lectularius Cimex lectularius ICIPE
Zi-Feng Jiang
Library construction
i5k n0344 Cinara cedri Cinara cedri IAGC Nominated
i5k n0670 Clastoptera arizonana Clastoptera arizonana Michael Pfrender Nominated
i5k n0313 Clogmia albipunctata Clogmia albipunctata Urs Schmidt-Ott Nominated
i5k n0314 Coboldia fuscipes Coboldia fuscipes Urs Schmidt-Ott Nominated
i5k n0233 Coccinella septempunctata Coccinella septempunctata Eric O'Neill Nominated
i5k n0009 Cochliomyia hominivorax Cochliomyia hominivorax Tatiana Torres Nominated
i5k n0234 Coleomegilla maculata Coleomegilla maculata Margaret (Meg) L. Allen Nominated
i5k n0626 Colletes cunicularius Colletes cunicularius Oliver Niehuis Nominated
i5k n0864 Copidosoma floridanum Copidosoma floridanum Michael Strand Nominated
i5k n0122 Coptotermes formosanus Coptotermes formosanus ISIGC
Matt Tarver
Nominated
i5k n0712 Cordylochernes scorpioides Cordylochernes scorpioides David W. Zeh Nominated
i5k n0888 Corethrella appendiculata Corethrella appendiculata Ximena Bernal Nominated
i5k n0281 Corydalus sp. Corydalus sp. Oliver Niehuis Nominated
i5k n0832 Cosmophasis umbratica Cosmophasis umbratica Daiqin Li Nominated
i5k n0199 Cosmopolites sordidus Cosmopolites sordidus ICIPE
Prem Raj Pushpakaran
Nominated
i5k n0235 Cotesia glomerata Cotesia glomerata Hans Smid
Louise Vet
Nominated
i5k n0768 Cotesia sesamiae Cotesia sesamiae ICIPE Nominated
i5k n0769 Crocidolomia pavonana Crocidolomia pavonana ICIPE Nominated
i5k n0006 Cryptocercus darwini Cryptocercus darwini Srini Kambhampati Nominated
i5k n0530 Cryptocercus punctulatus Cryptocercus punctulatus ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0174 Cryptotermes brevis Cryptotermes brevis Anon Nominated
i5k n0538 Cryptotermes secundus Cryptotermes secundus ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0797 Ctenolepisma longicaudata Ctenolepisma longicaudata Karen Meusemann Nominated
i5k n0502 Ctenoplectra australica Ctenoplectra australica ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0553 Cubitermes sp. Cubitermes sp. ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0175 Culex coronator Culex coronator Anon Nominated
i5k n0738 Culex erraticus Culex erraticus Dan Strickman Nominated
i5k n0737 Culex tarsalis Culex tarsalis Dan Strickman Nominated
i5k n0736 Culex tritaeniorhynchus Culex tritaeniorhynchus Dan Strickman Nominated
i5k n0188 Culicoides imicola Culicoides imicola Claire Garros
Yuval Gottlieb
Nominated
i5k n0208 Culicoides sonorensis Culicoides sonorensis Mark Fife Nominated
i5k n0392 Cupiennius salei Cupiennius salei Jonathan Coddington
Wolfgang Nentwig
Nominated
i5k n0228 Curculio caryae Curculio caryae Chris Mattison Nominated
i5k n0671 Cydia funebrana Cydia funebrana Michael Pfrender Nominated
i5k n0672 Cydia pomonella Cydia pomonella Michael Pfrender Nominated
i5k n0157 Cyphomyrmex costatus Cyphomyrmex costatus Ted Schultz Nominated
i5k n0156 Cyphomyrmex faunulus Cyphomyrmex faunulus Ted Schultz Nominated
i5k n0155 Cyphomyrmex rimosus Cyphomyrmex rimosus Ted Schultz Nominated
i5k n0766 Dacus frontalis Dacus frontalis ICIPE Nominated
i5k n0340 Daktulosphaira vitifoliae Daktulosphaira vitifoliae IAGC Nominated
i5k n0631 Dasypoda hirtipes Dasypoda hirtipes Ralph Peters Nominated
i5k n0373 Dendrocerus carpenteri Dendrocerus carpenteri IAGC Nominated
i5k n0195 Dendroctonus frontalis Dendroctonus frontalis Dezene Huber Nominated
i5k n0194 Dendroctonus ponderosae Dendroctonus ponderosae Dezene Huber Nominated
i5k n0197 Dendroctonus pseudotsugae Dendroctonus pseudotsugae Dezene Huber Nominated
i5k n0153 Deois flavopicta Deois flavopicta Daniel Azevedo Nominated
i5k n0745 Dermacentor variabilis Dermacentor variabilis Dan Strickman Nominated
i5k n0218 Dermanyssus gallinae Dermanyssus gallinae Lionel Zenner Nominated
i5k n0098 Diabrotica virgifera virgifera Diabrotica virgifera Thomas Sappington Nominated
i5k n0420 Diacamma sp. Diacamma sp. ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0366 Diaeretiella rapae Diaeretiella rapae IAGC Nominated
i5k n0673 Diaphorina citri Diaphorina citri Michael Pfrender Nominated
i5k n0896 Diatraea saccharalis Diatraea saccharalis Katherine Giron Nominated
i5k n0830 Diatraea saccharalis Diatraea saccharalis Bernard Landry Nominated
i5k n0619 Dibrachys microgastri Dibrachys microgastri Ralph Peters Nominated
i5k n0674 Diceroprocta semicincta Diceroprocta semicincta Michael Pfrender Nominated
i5k n0284 Dichochrysa prasina Dichochrysa prasina Oliver Niehuis Nominated
i5k n0253 Dichrostigma flavipes Dichrostigma flavipes Oliver Niehuis Nominated
i5k n0615 Diglyphus isaea Diglyphus isaea Ralph Peters Nominated
i5k n0795 Dilta littoralis Dilta littoralis Karen Meusemann Nominated
i5k n0418 Dinoponera sp. Dinoponera sp. ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0611 Diplolepis rosae Diplolepis rosae Ralph Peters Nominated
i5k n0867 Diploptera punctata Diploptera punctata Stephen Tobe Nominated
i5k n0675 Diuraphis noxia Diuraphis noxia Michael Pfrender Nominated
i5k n0580 Dolichovespula maculata Dolichovespula maculata ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0423 Dorylus molestus Dorylus molestus ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0676 Draeculacephala minerva Draeculacephala minerva Michael Pfrender Nominated
i5k n0184 Drosophila hydei Drosophila hydei Mariana Mateos Nominated
i5k n0820 Drosophila immigrans Drosophila immigrans Kim van der Linde Nominated
i5k n0242 Drosophila subobscura Drosophila subobscura Esra Durmaz Nominated
i5k n0524 Dufourea novaeangliae Dufourea novaeangliae Comparative Sociogenomics Project Genome annotation
i5k n0394 Dysdera crocata Dysdera crocata Miquel Arnedo Nominated
i5k n0422 Eciton burchelli Eciton burchelli ISIGC
Corrie S. Moreau
Nominated
i5k n0774 Eldana saccharina Eldana saccharina ICIPE Nominated
i5k n0292 Embia sp. Embia sp. Oliver Niehuis Nominated
i5k n0677 Empoasca fabae Empoasca fabae Michael Pfrender Nominated
i5k n0678 Encarsia formosa Encarsia formosa Michael Pfrender Nominated
i5k n0828 Enchenopa binotata Enchenopa binotata Robert Snyder Nominated
i5k n0783 Eosentomon sp. Eosentomon sp. Karen Meusemann Nominated
i5k n0367 Ephedrus plagiator Ephedrus plagiator IAGC Nominated
i5k n0046 Ephemera danica Ephemera danica Catherine Boisneau Selected
i5k n0834 Ephestia kuehniella Ephestia kuehniella Frantisek Marec Nominated
i5k n0819 Ephoron shigae Ephoron shigae Kazuki Sekine Nominated
i5k n0499 Epicharis sp. Epicharis sp. Robinson B15 Nominated
i5k n0679 Epiphyas postvittana Epiphyas postvittana Michael Pfrender Nominated
i5k n0634 Episyron rufipes Episyron rufipes Oliver Niehuis Nominated
i5k n0312 Episyrphus balteatus Episyrphus balteatus Urs Schmidt-Ott
IAGC
Nominated
i5k n0137 Euborellia annulipes Euborellia annulipes Andrew Zink Nominated
i5k n0497 Euglossa hyacintha Euglossa hyacintha Robinson B15 Nominated
i5k n0496 Euglossa imperialis Euglossa imperialis Comparative Sociogenomics Project Nominated
i5k n0375 Eupeodes corollae Eupeodes corollae IAGC Nominated
i5k n0069 Euperipatoides kanangrensis Euperipatoides kanangrensis Joakim Eriksson Nominated
i5k n0858 Euperipatoides rowelli Euperipatoides rowelli Paul Sunnucks Nominated
i5k n0202 Euphydryas aurinia Euphydryas aurinia Yannick Pauchet Nominated
i5k n0286 Euroleon nostras Euroleon nostras Oliver Niehuis Nominated
i5k n0014 Eurosta solidaginis Eurosta solidaginis Brent Sinclair Nominated
i5k n0149 Euryaulax carnifex Euryaulax carnifex Jason Cryan Nominated
i5k n0319 Eurytemora affinis Eurytemora affinis Carol Eunmi Lee Nominated
i5k n0616 Eurytoma rosae Eurytoma rosae Ralph Peters Nominated
i5k n0056 Euscelidius variegatus Euscelidius variegatus Xavier Foissac Nominated
i5k n0753 Evarcha culicivora Evarcha culicivora ICIPE
Ximena Nelson
Nominated
i5k n0503 Exoneura robusta Exoneura robusta Comparative Sociogenomics Project Nominated
i5k n0504 Exoneurella tridentata Exoneurella tridentata Comparative Sociogenomics Project Nominated
i5k n0300 Filientomon sp. Filientomon sp. Oliver Niehuis Nominated
i5k n0787 Folsomia candida Folsomia candida Karen Meusemann Nominated
i5k n0139 Forficula auricularia Forficula auricularia Andrew Zink
ICIPE
Nominated
i5k n0089 Formica exsecta Formica exsecta ISIGC
Stephen Martin
Nominated
i5k n0090 Formica fusca Formica fusca ICIPE
Heikki Helantera
Nominated
i5k n0437 Formica rufa Formica rufa ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0438 Formica selysi Formica selysi ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0010 Frankliniella occidentalis Frankliniella occidentalis William Kirk
Thomas German
ICIPE
Selected
i5k n0126 Frankliniella parvula Frankliniella parvula Pedro Saul Castillo Carrillo Nominated
i5k n0092 Galleria mellonella Galleria mellonella Heiko Vogel Nominated
i5k n0301 Gasteruption tournieri Gasteruption tournieri Oliver Niehuis Nominated
i5k n0203 Gastrophysa viridula Gastrophysa viridula Yannick Pauchet Nominated
i5k n0680 Glossina morsitans Glossina morsitans Serap Aksoy Paper writing
i5k n0901 Glossina pallidipes Glossina pallidipes Jason Pitts Nominated
i5k n0866 Gnorimoschema barsaniella Gnorimoschema barsaniella André Lage Perez Nominated
i5k n0099 Goliathus giganteus Goliathus giganteus Chris Elvin Nominated
i5k n0258 Graphocephala fennahi Graphocephala fennahi Oliver Niehuis Nominated
i5k n0348 Greenidea ficicola Greenidea ficicola IAGC Nominated
i5k n0101 Grylloblatta bifratrilecta Grylloblatta bifratrilecta Sean Schoville Nominated
i5k n0204 Gryllodes sigillatus Gryllodes sigillatus Yannick Pauchet Nominated
i5k n0064 Gryllus bimaculatus Gryllus bimaculatus Shelley Adamo Nominated
i5k n0065 Gryllus pennsylvanicus Gryllus pennsylvanicus Shelley Adamo Nominated
i5k n0063 Gryllus texensis Gryllus texensis Shelley Adamo Nominated
i5k n0267 Gyrinus sp. Gyrinus sp. Oliver Niehuis Nominated
i5k n0716 Habronattus oregonensis Habronattus oregonensis Susan Masta Nominated
i5k n0501 Habropoda laboriosa Habropoda laboriosa Comparative Sociogenomics Project Genome annotation
i5k n0843 Hadrurus arizonensis Hadrurus arizonensis Tsunemi Yamashita Nominated
i5k n0725 Haemagogus equinus Haemagogus equinus Dan Strickman Nominated
i5k n0288 Haematopota pluvialis Haematopota pluvialis Oliver Niehuis Nominated
i5k n0523 Halictus ligatus Halictus ligatus ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0629 Halictus quadricinctus Halictus quadricinctus Oliver Niehuis Nominated
i5k n0240 Halictus rubicundus Halictus rubicundus ISIGC
Robert Paxton
Nominated
i5k n0088 Halyomorpha halys Halyomorpha halys Anon
Kent Shelby
Selected
i5k n0113 Harmonia axyridis Harmonia axyridis ISIGC
Duane D. McKenna
Nominated
i5k n0384 Harpalus affinis Harpalus affinis IAGC Nominated
i5k n0417 Harpegnathos saltator Harpegnathos saltator ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0623 Hedychrum nobile Hedychrum nobile Oliver Niehuis Nominated
i5k n0295 Hedychrum rutilans Hedychrum rutilans Oliver Niehuis
ISIGC
Nominated
i5k n0681 Helicoverpa armigera Helicoverpa armigera ICIPE
Michael Pfrender
Initiated
i5k n0011 Helicoverpa assulta Helicoverpa assulta Chen-Zhu Wang
Seung-Joon Ahn
Nominated
i5k n0052 Helicoverpa zea Helicoverpa zea Howard W. Fescemyer Nominated
i5k n0029 Heliothis subflexa Heliothis subflexa Fred Gould Nominated
i5k n0028 Heliothis virescens Heliothis virescens Fred Gould
Kent Shelby
Nominated
i5k n0770 Hellula undalis Hellula undalis ICIPE Nominated
i5k n0254 Hepialus humuli Hepialus humuli Oliver Niehuis Nominated
i5k n0316 Hermetia illucens Hermetia illucens Urs Schmidt-Ott Nominated
i5k n0778 Hippodamia convergens Hippodamia convergens John Obrycki Nominated
i5k n0537 Hodotermes mossambicus Hodotermes mossambicus ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0533 Hodotermopsis sjostedti Hodotermopsis sjostedti ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0072 Homalodisca vitripennis Homalodisca vitripennis Wayne Hunter Selected
i5k n0874 Homarus americanus Homarus americanus David Schulz
Dirk Bucher
Wolfgang Stein
Peter Andras
Nominated
i5k n0682 Hyalella azteca Hyalella azteca Michael Pfrender Nominated
i5k n0848 Hyalesthes obsoletus Hyalesthes obsoletus Michael Maixner Nominated
i5k n0749 Hyalomma dromedarii Hyalomma dromedarii Dan Strickman Nominated
i5k n0262 Hydropsyche angustipennis Hydropsyche angustipennis Oliver Niehuis Nominated
i5k n0395 Hypochilus pococki Hypochilus pococki Jonathan Coddington Nominated
i5k n0074 Hypolimnas bolina Hypolimnas bolina Greg Hunt Nominated
i5k n0140 Hypothenemus hampei Hypothenemus hampei Fernando E. Vega Nominated
i5k n0505 Inquilina schwarzi Inquilina schwarzi ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0196 Ips pini Ips pini Dezene Huber Nominated
i5k n0176 Ixodes ricinus Ixodes ricinus David Sattelle
Kristin Lees
Petra Ludwig-Sidow
Nominated
i5k n0908 Ixodes scapularis Ixodes scapularis Cate Hill Paper writing
i5k n0161 Kalathomyrmex emeryi Kalathomyrmex emeryi Ted Schultz Nominated
i5k n0539 Kalotermes sp. Kalotermes sp. ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0761 Labidura riparia Labidura riparia ICIPE Nominated
i5k n0142 Lampyris noctiluca Lampyris noctiluca Aygen Ergen Nominated
i5k n0879 Lariophagus distinguendus Lariophagus distinguendus Johannes Steidle Nominated
i5k n0683 Lasioderma serricorne Lasioderma serricorne Michael Pfrender Nominated
i5k n0514 Lasioglossum albipes Lasioglossum albipes ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0519 Lasioglossum asteris Lasioglossum asteris ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0515 Lasioglossum calceatum Lasioglossum calceatum ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0518 Lasioglossum fulvicorne Lasioglossum fulvicorne ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0520 Lasioglossum imitatum Lasioglossum imitatum ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0517 Lasioglossum malachurum Lasioglossum malachurum Robinson B15 Nominated
i5k n0516 Lasioglossum marginatum Lasioglossum marginatum ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0521 Lasioglossum zephyrum Lasioglossum zephyrum ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0121 Lasius neglectus Lasius neglectus ISIGC
Xavier Espadaler
Nominated
i5k n0110 Lasius niger Lasius niger IAGC
ISIGC
Laurent Keller
Nominated
i5k n0403 Latrodectus geometricus Latrodectus geometricus Cheryl Hayashi Nominated
i5k n0404 Latrodectus hesperus Latrodectus hesperus Nadia Ayoub DNA received
i5k n0744 Latrodectus mactans Latrodectus mactans Dan Strickman
L. Brian Patrick
Nominated
i5k n0266 Lepisma saccharina Lepisma saccharina Oliver Niehuis
Karen Meusemann
Nominated
i5k n0252 Lepismachilis y-signata Lepismachilis y-signata Oliver Niehuis
Karen Meusemann
Nominated
i5k n0396 Lepthyphantes tenuis Lepthyphantes tenuis Jonathan Coddington Nominated
i5k n0085 Leptidea sinapis Leptidea sinapis Roger Vila Nominated
i5k n0003 Leptinotarsa decemlineata Leptinotarsa decemlineata Yannick Pauchet
George Yocum
Nominated
i5k n0870 Leptocybe invasa Leptocybe invasa Nicolas Durand Nominated
i5k n0023 Leptopilina heterotoma Leptopilina heterotoma Shubha Govind
Todd Schlenke
Balint Kacsoh
Nominated
i5k n0086 Leptothorax acervorum Leptothorax acervorum ISIGC
Rob Hammond
Nominated
i5k n0205 Lethocerus indicus Lethocerus indicus Belinda Bullard
Robert Perz-Edwards
Michael Pfrender
Nominated
i5k n0617 Leucospis dorsigera Leucospis dorsigera Oliver Niehuis Nominated
i5k n0291 Libellula depressa Libellula depressa Oliver Niehuis Nominated
i5k n0907 Libellula fulva Libellula fulva Anon Selected
i5k n0269 Lightiella sp. Lightiella sp. Oliver Niehuis Nominated
i5k n0728 Limatus durhamii Limatus durhamii Dan Strickman Nominated
i5k n0816 Limnoporus dissortis Limnoporus dissortis Abderrahman Khila
Davide Faggionato
Nominated
i5k n0062 Limnoria quadripunctata Limnoria quadripunctata Simon Cragg Nominated
i5k n0836 Limulus polyphemus Limulus polyphemus Anon Nominated
i5k n0431 Linepithema humile Linepithema humile ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0579 Liostenogaster flavolineata Liostenogaster flavolineata ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0326 Lipaphis erysimi Lipaphis erysimi IAGC Nominated
i5k n0685 Liriomyza huidobrensis Liriomyza huidobrensis ICIPE
Michael Pfrender
Nominated
i5k n0151 Liriomyza trifolii Liriomyza trifolii Scott Ferguson Nominated
i5k n0320 Litopenaeus vannamei Litopenaeus vannamei Nominated
i5k n0034 Lobesia botrana Lobesia botrana Maarten van Helden
Suat Sav
Nominated
i5k n0754 Locusta migratoria Locusta migratoria ICIPE Nominated
i5k n0152 Loxosceles arizonica Loxosceles arizonica Greta Binford Nominated
i5k n0893 Loxosceles boneti Loxosceles boneti César Raziel Lucio Nominated
i5k n0401 Loxosceles reclusa Loxosceles reclusa Greta Binford
Dan Strickman
Alejandro Alagon
Selected
i5k n0686 Lucilia cuprina Lucilia cuprina Michael Pfrender Selected
i5k n0005 Lucilia sericata Lucilia sericata George Peck
Aaron Tarone
Nominated
i5k n0181 Lygus lineolaris Lygus lineolaris Omaththage Perera Nominated
i5k n0368 Lysiphlebus confusus Lysiphlebus confusus IAGC Nominated
i5k n0369 Lysiphlebus fabarum Lysiphlebus fabarum IAGC Nominated
i5k n0849 Lyssomanes viridis Lyssomanes viridis Cynthia Tedore
GB Edwards
Nominated
i5k n0793 Machilis hrabei Machilis hrabei Karen Meusemann Selected
i5k n0687 Maconellicoccus hirsutus Maconellicoccus hirsutus Michael Pfrender Nominated
i5k n0377 Macromus posticus Macromus posticus IAGC Nominated
i5k n0526 Macropis nuda Macropis nuda ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0327 Macrosiphum euphorbiae Macrosiphum euphorbiae IAGC Nominated
i5k n0078 Macrosteles quadrilineatus Macrosteles quadrilineatus Saskia Hogenhout Nominated
i5k n0548 Macrotermes bellicosus Macrotermes bellicosus ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0549 Macrotermes muelleri Macrotermes muelleri ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0547 Macrotermes natalensis Macrotermes natalensis ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0238 Magicicada cassini Magicicada cassini Chris Simon Nominated
i5k n0227 Magicicada septendecim Magicicada septendecim Chris Simon Nominated
i5k n0223 Magicicada tredecim Magicicada tredecim Chris Simon Nominated
i5k n0136 Manduca sexta Manduca sexta Jan Veenstra Nominated
i5k n0763 Mansonia africana Mansonia africana ICIPE Nominated
i5k n0739 Mansonia indiana Mansonia indiana Dan Strickman Nominated
i5k n0764 Mansonia uniformis Mansonia uniformis ICIPE Nominated
i5k n0261 Mantis religiosa Mantis religiosa Oliver Niehuis Nominated
i5k n0211 Mantoida maya Mantoida maya Mike Maxwell Nominated
i5k n0729 Maorigoeldia argyropus Maorigoeldia argyropus Dan Strickman Nominated
i5k n0411 Martialis heureka Martialis heureka ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0247 Maruca vitrata Maruca vitrata Tom Walsh Nominated
i5k n0531 Mastotermes darwiniensis Mastotermes darwiniensis ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0525 Megachile rotundata Megachile rotundata ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0630 Megachile willughbiella Megachile willughbiella Oliver Niehuis Nominated
i5k n0225 Megacopta cribraria Megacopta cribraria Nicole Gerardo Nominated
i5k n0598 Megalodontes cephalotes Megalodontes cephalotes Oliver Niehuis Nominated
i5k n0510 Megalopta genalis Megalopta genalis Comparative Sociogenomics Project DNA received
i5k n0688 Megalotomus quinquespinosus Megalotomus quinquespinosus Michael Pfrender Nominated
i5k n0311 Megaselia abdita Megaselia abdita Urs Schmidt-Ott Nominated
i5k n0328 Megoura viciae Megoura viciae IAGC Nominated
i5k n0256 Meinertellus sp. Meinertellus sp. Oliver Niehuis
Karen Meusemann
Nominated
i5k n0477 Melipona beecheii Melipona beecheii ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0025 Melipona quadrifasciata Melipona quadrifasciata Comparative Sociogenomics Project
Francis M.F. Nunes
Genome annotation
i5k n0251 Menacanthus stramineus Menacanthus stramineus Oliver Niehuis Nominated
i5k n0788 Mesaphorura sp. Mesaphorura sp. Karen Meusemann Nominated
i5k n0453 Messor spp. Messor spp. ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0792 Metajapyx sp. Metajapyx sp. Karen Meusemann Nominated
i5k n0293 Metallyticus violaceus Metallyticus violaceus Oliver Niehuis Nominated
i5k n0614 Metaphycus helvolus Metaphycus helvolus Ralph Peters Nominated
i5k n0562 Metapolybia docilis Metapolybia docilis ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0895 Metaseiulus occidentalis Metaseiulus occidentalis Marjorie Hoy Completed
i5k n0329 Metopolophium dirhodum Metopolophium dirhodum IAGC Nominated
i5k n0206 Metridia longa Metridia longa Prem Raj Pushpakaran Nominated
i5k n0554 Microcerotermes sp. Microcerotermes sp. ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0132 Micropterix calthella Micropterix calthella David Lees
Oliver Niehuis
Nominated
i5k n0577 Microstigmus nigrophthalmus Microstigmus nigrophthalmus ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0550 Microtermes sp. Microtermes sp. ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0355 Mindarus abietinus Mindarus abietinus IAGC Nominated
i5k n0563 Mischocyttarus drewensi Mischocyttarus drewensi ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0346 Mollitrichosiphum tenuicorpus Mollitrichosiphum tenuicorpus IAGC Nominated
i5k n0556 Monobia quadridens Monobia quadridens ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0865 Monochamus alternatus Monochamus alternatus Robert Collignon Nominated
i5k n0602 Monoctenus juniperi Monoctenus juniperi Ralph Peters Nominated
i5k n0620 Monodontomerus aeneus Monodontomerus aeneus Ralph Peters Nominated
i5k n0084 Monomorium pharaonis Monomorium pharaonis ISIGC
Duncan Jackson
Nominated
i5k n0635 Monosapyga clavicornis Monosapyga clavicornis Oliver Niehuis Nominated
i5k n0765 Mormotomyia hirsuta Mormotomyia hirsuta ICIPE Nominated
i5k n0838 Motyxia sequoiae Motyxia sequoiae Paul Marek Nominated
i5k n0018 Musca domestica Musca domestica Jeff Scott Nominated
i5k n0154 Mycetagroicus cerradensis Mycetagroicus cerradensis Ted Schultz Nominated
i5k n0160 Mycetarotes parallelus Mycetarotes parallelus Ted Schultz Nominated
i5k n0158 Mycetosoritis clorindae Mycetosoritis clorindae Ted Schultz Nominated
i5k n0159 Mycetosoritis hartmanni Mycetosoritis hartmanni Ted Schultz Nominated
i5k n0461 Mycocepurus castrator Mycocepurus castrator ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0462 Mycocepurus goeldii Mycocepurus goeldii ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0163 Mycocepurus smithii Mycocepurus smithii Ted Schultz Nominated
i5k n0425 Myrmecia croslandi Myrmecia croslandi ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0443 Myrmica rubra Myrmica rubra ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0162 Myrmicocrypta infuscata Myrmicocrypta infuscata Ted Schultz Nominated
i5k n0447 Myrmoxenus ravouxi Myrmoxenus ravouxi ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0689 Myzus persicae Myzus persicae Michael Pfrender Nominated
i5k n0277 Nannochorista sp. Nannochorista sp. Oliver Niehuis Nominated
i5k n0330 Nasonovia ribisnigri Nasonovia ribisnigri IAGC Nominated
i5k n0552 Nasutitermes takasagoensis Nasutitermes takasagoensis ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0273 Neelus sp. Neelus sp. Oliver Niehuis
Karen Meusemann
Nominated
i5k n0603 Nematus ribesii Nematus ribesii Ralph Peters Nominated
i5k n0296 Nemoura cinerea Nemoura cinerea Oliver Niehuis Nominated
i5k n0751 Neochlamisus bebbianae Neochlamisus bebbianae Daniel J. Funk Nominated
i5k n0350 Neophyllaphis podocarpi Neophyllaphis podocarpi IAGC Nominated
i5k n0129 Neosilba zadolicha Neosilba zadolicha Laura Gisloti Nominated
i5k n0540 Neotermes sp. Neotermes sp. ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0399 Nephila clavipes Nephila clavipes Cheryl Hayashi Nominated
i5k n0345 Neuquenaphis edwardsi Neuquenaphis edwardsi IAGC Nominated
i5k n0347 Neuquenaphis staryi Neuquenaphis staryi IAGC Nominated
i5k n0180 Nevrorthus fallax Nevrorthus fallax Agostino Letardi Nominated
i5k n0118 Nilaparvata lugens Nilaparvata lugens Kevin A. Shufran
Jedeliza Ferrater
Nominated
i5k n0353 Nipponaphis monzeni Nipponaphis monzeni IAGC
John Shorter
Nominated
i5k n0424 Nothomyrmecia macrops Nothomyrmecia macrops ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0690 Nylanderia pubens Nylanderia pubens Michael Pfrender Nominated
i5k n0051 Ochlerotatus caspius Ochlerotatus caspius Lionel Almeras Nominated
i5k n0829 Odontomachus brunneus Odontomachus brunneus Joseph Spagna Nominated
i5k n0551 Odontotermes sp. Odontotermes sp. ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0825 Oecophylla smaragdina Oecophylla smaragdina Corrie Moreau Nominated
i5k n0441 Oecophylla smaragdina Oecophylla smaragdina ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0193 Oncopeltus fasciatus Oncopeltus fasciatus Ariel Chipman
Hsiao-Ling Lu
Nominated
i5k n0855 Onthophagus nigriventris Onthophagus nigriventris Douglas Emlen Nominated
i5k n0904 Onthophagus taurus Onthophagus taurus Anne Estes Selected
i5k n0732 Opifex fuscus Opifex fuscus Dan Strickman Nominated
i5k n0789 Orchesella cincta Orchesella cincta Karen Meusemann Nominated
i5k n0083 Ornithodoros moubata Ornithodoros moubata Laurence Vial Nominated
i5k n0302 Orussus abietinus Orussus abietinus Oliver Niehuis Nominated
i5k n0759 Oryzaephilus surinamensis Oryzaephilus surinamensis ICIPE Nominated
i5k n0691 Osmia lignaria Osmia lignaria Michael Pfrender Nominated
i5k n0692 Ostrinia nubilalis Ostrinia nubilalis Michael Pfrender Nominated
i5k n0818 Otiorhynchus sulcatus Otiorhynchus sulcatus Annette Reineke Nominated
i5k n0400 Oxyopes salticus Oxyopes salticus Jonathan Coddington Nominated
i5k n0249 Pachypsylla venusta Pachypsylla venusta Daniel Sloan Library construction
i5k n0760 Paederus sabaeus Paederus sabaeus ICIPE Nominated
i5k n0038 Pamphagus auresianus Pamphagus auresianus Naima Benkenana Nominated
i5k n0036 Pamphagus cristatus Pamphagus cristatus Naima Benkenana Nominated
i5k n0037 Pamphagus djelfensis Pamphagus djelfensis Naima Benkenana Nominated
i5k n0035 Pamphagus elphes Pamphagus elphes Naima Benkenana Nominated
i5k n0039 Pamphagus marmoratus Pamphagus marmoratus Naima Benkenana Nominated
i5k n0599 Pamphilius aurantiacus Pamphilius aurantiacus Ralph Peters Nominated
i5k n0872 Panonychus citri Panonychus citri Jinjun Wang Nominated
i5k n0693 Panorpa vulgaris Panorpa vulgaris Michael Pfrender Nominated
i5k n0146 Panulirus argus Panulirus argus Charles Derby Nominated
i5k n0002 Papilio dardanus Papilio dardanus Chris Jiggins
Richard ffrench-Constant
Nominated
i5k n0906 Papilio machaon Papilio machaon Felix Sperling Nominated
i5k n0564 Parachartergus fraternus Parachartergus fraternus ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0415 Paraponera clavata Paraponera clavata ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0827 Paraponera clavata Paraponera clavata Corrie Moreau Nominated
i5k n0869 Pararge aegeria Pararge aegeria Casper Breuker
Karl Gotthard
David Berger
Nominated
i5k n0215 Parasteatoda tepidariorum Parasteatoda tepidariorum Alistair McGregor
Wim Damen
Library construction
i5k n0112 Paratrechina longicornis Paratrechina longicornis ISIGC
Laurent Keller
Nominated
i5k n0397 Pardosa milvina Pardosa milvina Matthew Greenstone Nominated
i5k n0027 Parhyale hawaiensis Parhyale hawaiensis Aziz Aboobaker
Michalis Averof
Nominated
i5k n0591 Parischnogaster mellyi Parischnogaster mellyi ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0860 Parnassius smintheus Parnassius smintheus Stephen Matter Nominated
i5k n0694 Pectinophora gossypiella Pectinophora gossypiella Michael Pfrender Nominated
i5k n0030 Pediculus humanus capitis Pediculus humanus capitis Nick Priest Nominated
i5k n0059 Pegoscapus hoffmeyeri Pegoscapus hoffmeyeri Carlos A. Machado Nominated
i5k n0342 Pemphigus bursarius Pemphigus bursarius IAGC Nominated
i5k n0183 Pemphigus obesinymphae Pemphigus obesinymphae Patrick Abbot Nominated
i5k n0500 Peponapis pruinosa Peponapis pruinosa Comparative Sociogenomics Project DNA received
i5k n0887 Peregrinus maidis Peregrinus maidis Karen Alviar Nominated
i5k n0352 Periphyllus acerihabitans Periphyllus acerihabitans IAGC Nominated
i5k n0528 Periplaneta america Periplaneta america ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0042 Periplaneta americana Periplaneta americana Frederic Libersat
Juan Pablo Couso
Nominated
i5k n0529 Periplaneta australasiae Periplaneta australasiae ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0297 Perla marginata Perla marginata Oliver Niehuis Nominated
i5k n0794 Petrobius brevistylus Petrobius brevistylus Karen Meusemann Nominated
i5k n0407 Phalangium opilio Phalangium opilio Marshal Hedin Nominated
i5k n0033 Pheidole megacephala Pheidole megacephala Denis Fournier
ISIGC
Nominated
i5k n0815 Phidippus audax Phidippus audax Ryan Kaldari Nominated
i5k n0298 Philanthus triangulum Philanthus triangulum Oliver Niehuis
ISIGC
Nominated
i5k n0762 Phlebotomus orientalis Phlebotomus orientalis ICIPE Nominated
i5k n0743 Phoneutria nigriventer Phoneutria nigriventer Dan Strickman Nominated
i5k n0331 Phorodon humuli Phorodon humuli IAGC Nominated
i5k n0144 Phratora vulgatissima Phratora vulgatissima Peter Dalin Nominated
i5k n0263 Phryganea grandis Phryganea grandis Oliver Niehuis Nominated
i5k n0780 Phyllotreta nemorum Phyllotreta nemorum Patrick Verbaarschot Nominated
i5k n0695 Phytonemus pallidus Phytonemus pallidus Michael Pfrender Nominated
i5k n0182 Pimpla turionellae Pimpla turionellae Ender Buyukguzel Nominated
i5k n0337 Pineus cembrae Pineus cembrae IAGC Nominated
i5k n0095 Pissodes strobi Pissodes strobi Christopher I. Keeling Nominated
i5k n0171 Planococcus citri Planococcus citri Rebecca Duncan Nominated
i5k n0416 Platythyrea punctata Platythyrea punctata ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0231 Plodia interpunctella Plodia interpunctella Steve Paterson Nominated
i5k n0791 Plusiocampa strouhali Plusiocampa strouhali Karen Meusemann Nominated
i5k n0321 Plutella xylostella Plutella xylostella ICIPE
i5k n0145 Podisus maculiventris Podisus maculiventris Kent Shelby Nominated
i5k n0785 Podura aquatica Podura aquatica Karen Meusemann Nominated
i5k n0385 Poecilus cupreus Poecilus cupreus IAGC Nominated
i5k n0283 Pogonognathellus longicornis Pogonognathellus longicornis Oliver Niehuis
Karen Meusemann
Nominated
i5k n0467 Pogonomyrmex barbatus Pogonomyrmex barbatus ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0468 Pogonomyrmex colei Pogonomyrmex colei ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0469 Pogonomyrmex rugosus Pogonomyrmex rugosus ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0470 Pogonomyrmex spp. Pogonomyrmex spp. ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0565 Polistes annularis Polistes annularis ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0566 Polistes atrimandibularis Polistes atrimandibularis ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0567 Polistes canadensis Polistes canadensis ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0568 Polistes dominula Polistes dominula ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0569 Polistes exclamans Polistes exclamans ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0570 Polistes fuscatus Polistes fuscatus ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0571 Polistes metricus Polistes metricus ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0572 Polistes nimphus Polistes nimphus ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0573 Polistes sulcifer Polistes sulcifer ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0574 Polybia occidentalis Polybia occidentalis ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0276 Polyxenus lagurus Polyxenus lagurus Oliver Niehuis Nominated
i5k n0179 Popillia japonica Popillia japonica Kent Shelby Nominated
i5k n0044 Porcellio scaber Porcellio scaber Cedric Devigne
David Spurgeon
Nominated
i5k n0536 Porotermes sp. Porotermes sp. ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0831 Portia labiata Portia labiata Daiqin Li Nominated
i5k n0370 Praon barbatum Praon barbatum IAGC Nominated
i5k n0371 Praon volucre Praon volucre IAGC Nominated
i5k n0022 Procambarus clarkii Procambarus clarkii Daniel Cattaert
Milton Charlton
Jessica Bilkey
Jen-Wei Lin
Nominated
i5k n0414 Proceratium sp. Proceratium sp. ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0544 Prorhinotermes sp. Prorhinotermes sp. ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0756 Prostephanus truncatus Prostephanus truncatus ICIPE Nominated
i5k n0412 Protanilla sp. Protanilla sp. ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0581 Provespa anomala Provespa anomala ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0546 Pseudacanthotermes spp. Pseudacanthotermes spp. ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0120 Pseudaulacaspis pentagona Pseudaulacaspis pentagona Ali Guncan Nominated
i5k n0607 Pseudogonalos hahni Pseudogonalos hahni Ralph Peters Nominated
i5k n0824 Pseudomyrmex ferrugineus Pseudomyrmex ferrugineus Corrie Moreau Nominated
i5k n0426 Pseudomyrmex ferrugineus Pseudomyrmex ferrugineus ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0427 Pseudomyrmex spp. Pseudomyrmex spp. ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0776 Pteromalus venustus Pteromalus venustus David Ostermann Nominated
i5k n0386 Pterostichus madidus aquitanus Pterostichus madidus aquitanus IAGC Nominated
i5k n0890 Ptilocolepus granulatus Ptilocolepus granulatus Karl Kjer Nominated
i5k n0696 Pulex irritans Pulex irritans Michael Pfrender Nominated
i5k n0781 Quadrartus yoshinomiyai Quadrartus yoshinomiyai John Shorter Nominated
i5k n0150 Reticulitermes flavipes Reticulitermes flavipes ISIGC
Michael Scharf
Nominated
i5k n0542 Reticulitermes speratus Reticulitermes speratus ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0697 Rhagoletis pomonella Rhagoletis pomonella Michael Pfrender Nominated
i5k n0048 Rhipicephalus microplus Rhipicephalus microplus ICIPE
Leonardo Abreu
Nominated
i5k n0135 Rhodnius prolixus Rhodnius prolixus Paul R Johnston Community annotation
i5k n0117 Rhopalosiphum padi Rhopalosiphum padi ISIGC
Kevin A. Shufran
Nominated
i5k n0128 Rhynchophorus ferrugineus Rhynchophorus ferrugineus Tiago Magalhaes Nominated
i5k n0430 Rhytidoponera sp. Rhytidoponera sp. ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0755 Rhyzopertha dominica Rhyzopertha dominica ICIPE Nominated
i5k n0698 Riptortus clavatus Riptortus clavatus Michael Pfrender Nominated
i5k n0779 Rodolia cardinalis Rodolia cardinalis John Obrycki Nominated
i5k n0575 Ropalidia marginata Ropalidia marginata ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0726 Sabethes chloropterus Sabethes chloropterus Dan Strickman Nominated
i5k n0032 Sarcophaga crassipalpis Sarcophaga crassipalpis Karl Joplin
David L. Denlinger
Nominated
i5k n0699 Sarcophaga sarcophaga Sarcophaga sarcophaga Michael Pfrender Nominated
i5k n0750 Sarcoptes scabiei Sarcoptes scabiei Dan Strickman Nominated
i5k n0271 Sarsinebalia urgorrii Sarsinebalia urgorrii Oliver Niehuis Nominated
i5k n0055 Scaphoideus titanus Scaphoideus titanus Xavier Foissac Nominated
i5k n0021 Schistocerca americana Schistocerca americana Greg Sword Nominated
i5k n0082 Schistocerca gregaria Schistocerca gregaria Amir Ayali Nominated
i5k n0116 Schizaphis graminum Schizaphis graminum Kevin A. Shufran Nominated
i5k n0100 Sciara coprophila Sciara coprophila Susan Gerbi Nominated
i5k n0700 Scirtothrips dorsalis Scirtothrips dorsalis Michael Pfrender Nominated
i5k n0303 Scolia hirta Scolia hirta ISIGC
Oliver Niehuis
Nominated
i5k n0856 Scolytus ventralis Scolytus ventralis Sarah Smith Nominated
i5k n0278 Scutigera coleoptrata Scutigera coleoptrata Oliver Niehuis
Michael Pfrender
Nominated
i5k n0275 Scutigerella sp. Scutigerella sp. Oliver Niehuis Nominated
i5k n0168 Sericomyrmex amabilis Sericomyrmex amabilis Ted Schultz Nominated
i5k n0772 Sesamia calamistis Sesamia calamistis ICIPE Nominated
i5k n0282 Sialis lutaria Sialis lutaria Oliver Niehuis Nominated
i5k n0419 Simopelta sp. Simopelta sp. ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0702 Sirex noctilio Sirex noctilio Michael Pfrender Nominated
i5k n0015 Siro rubens Siro rubens Gonzalo Gribet Nominated
i5k n0333 Sitobion avenae Sitobion avenae IAGC Nominated
i5k n0040 Sitophilus oryzae Sitophilus oryzae Abdelaziz Heddi
Yannick Pauchet
Nominated
i5K n0757 Sitophilus zeamais Sitophilus zeamais ICIPE Nominated
i5k n0633 Smicromyrme rufipes Smicromyrme rufipes Oliver Niehuis Nominated
i5k n0280 Sminthurus viridis Sminthurus viridis Oliver Niehuis
Karen Meusemann
Selected
i5k n0465 Solenopsis daguerrei Solenopsis daguerrei ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0108 Solenopsis geminata Solenopsis geminata Laurent Keller Nominated
i5k n0106 Solenopsis interrupta Solenopsis interrupta Laurent Keller Nominated
i5k n0464 Solenopsis invicta Solenopsis invicta ISIGC Completed
i5k n0104 Solenopsis macdonaghi Solenopsis macdonaghi Laurent Keller Nominated
i5k n0105 Solenopsis quinquecuspis Solenopsis quinquecuspis Laurent Keller Nominated
i5k n0103 Solenopsis richteri Solenopsis richteri Laurent Keller Nominated
i5k n0107 Solenopsis saevissima Solenopsis saevissima Laurent Keller Nominated
i5k n0466 Solenopsis spp. Solenopsis spp. ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0109 Solenopsis xyloni Solenopsis xyloni Laurent Keller Nominated
i5k n0618 Spalangia nigripes Spalangia nigripes Ralph Peters Nominated
i5k n0268 Speleonectes tulumensis Speleonectes tulumensis Oliver Niehuis Nominated
i5k n0376 Sphaerophoria scripta Sphaerophoria scripta IAGC Nominated
i5k n0632 Sphex funereus Sphex funereus Oliver Niehuis Nominated
i5k n0020 Spodoptera exigua Spodoptera exigua Inga Mewis
Stineke van Houte
Nominated
i5k n0091 Spodoptera frugiperda Spodoptera frugiperda Rob Noad
Frederique Hiliou
Nominated
i5k n0703 Spodoptera littoralis Spodoptera littoralis Michael Pfrender Nominated
i5k n0134 Spodoptera litura Spodoptera litura Paul R Johnston Nominated
i5k n0704 Squilla mantis Squilla mantis Michael Pfrender Nominated
i5k n0212 Stagmomantis limbata Stagmomantis limbata Mike Maxwell Nominated
i5k n0405 Steatoda grossa Steatoda grossa Nominated
i5k n0705 Stegobium paniceum Stegobium paniceum Michael Pfrender Nominated
i5k n0304 Stephanus serrator Stephanus serrator Oliver Niehuis Nominated
i5k n0758 Sternochetus mangiferae Sternochetus mangiferae ICIPE Nominated
i5k n0535 Stolotermes sp. Stolotermes sp. ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0894 Strigamia maritima Strigamia maritima Michael Akam Community annotation
i5k n0260 Stylops melittae Stylops melittae Oliver Niehuis Nominated
i5k n0270 Tanzaniophasma sp. Tanzaniophasma sp. Oliver Niehuis Nominated
i5k n0148 Tapinoma melanocephalum Tapinoma melanocephalum Somsak Likhitrattanap Nominated
i5k n0049 Tegeticula cassandra Tegeticula cassandra Olle Pellmyr Nominated
i5k n0054 Tegeticula intermedia Tegeticula intermedia Olle Pellmyr Nominated
i5k n0446 Temnothorax sp. Temnothorax sp. ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0133 Tenebrio molitor Tenebrio molitor Paul R Johnston Nominated
i5k n0545 Termitogeton sp. Termitogeton sp. ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0711 Tetragnatha elongata Tetragnatha elongata Anne Danielson-Francois Nominated
i5k n0402 Tetragnatha laboriosa Tetragnatha laboriosa Rosemary Gillespie Nominated
i5k n0476 Tetragona mayarum Tetragona ziegleri Comparative Sociogenomics Project DNA received
i5k n0026 Tetragonisca angustula Tetragonisca angustula Francis M.F. Nunes Nominated
i5k n0478 Tetragonula carbonaria Tetragonula carbonaria ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0448 Tetramorium caespitum Tetramorium caespitum ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0871 Tetranychus cinnabarinus Tetranychus cinnabarinus Jinjun Wang Nominated
i5k n0752 Tetranychus urticae Tetranychus urticae ICIPE Completed
i5k n0428 Tetraponera punctulata Tetraponera punctulata ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0786 Tetrodontophora bielanensis Tetrodontophora bielanensis Karen Meusemann Nominated
i5k n0706 Thaumatotibia leucotreta Thaumatotibia leucotreta Michael Pfrender Nominated
i5k n0334 Therioaphis trifolii Therioaphis trifolii IAGC Nominated
i5k n0796 Thermobia domestica Thermobia domestica Karen Meusemann Nominated
i5k n0846 Thiodina sylvana Thiodina sylvana David Hill Nominated
i5k n0850 Thomisus onustus Thomisus onustus Thiago da Silva Moreira Nominated
i5k n0147 Thrips palmi Thrips palmi Somsak Likhitirattanap Nominated
i5k n0248 Thrips tabaci Thrips tabaci George Kennedy Nominated
i5k n0143 Tibraca limbativentris Tibraca limbativentris Thiago Idalgo Nominated
i5k n0294 Timema cristinae Timema cristinae Oliver Niehuis Nominated
i5k n0637 Tiphia femorata Tiphia femorata Oliver Niehuis Nominated
i5k n0290 Tipula maxima Tipula maxima Oliver Niehuis Nominated
i5k n0718 Tisbe holothuriae Tisbe holothuriae Adelaide Rhodes Nominated
i5k n0740 Toxorhynchites amboinensis Toxorhynchites amboinensis Dan Strickman Nominated
i5k n0899 Toxorhynchites brevipalpis Toxorhynchites brevipalpis Jason Pitts Nominated
i5k n0900 Toxorhynchites rutilus Toxorhynchites rutilus Jason Pitts Nominated
i5k n0169 Trachymyrmex cornetzi Trachymyrmex cornetzi ISIGC
Ted Schultz
Nominated
i5k n0076 Trachymyrmex septentrionalis Trachymyrmex septentrionalis Jon Seal Nominated
i5k n0167 Trachymyrmex zeteki Trachymyrmex zeteki ISIGC
Ted Schultz
Nominated
i5k n0387 Trechus quadristriatus Trechus quadristriatus IAGC Nominated
i5k n0094 Triatoma dimidiata Triatoma dimidiata Eric Dumonteil
Francisco Panzera
Nominated
i5k n0186 Tribolium confusum Tribolium confusum Susan Brown Nominated
i5k n0185 Tribolium freemani Tribolium freemani Susan Brown Nominated
i5k n0187 Tribolium madens Tribolium madens Susan Brown Nominated
i5k n0232 Trichogramma pretiosum Trichogramma pretiosum Richard Stouthamer DNA received
i5k n0265 Tricholepidion gertschi Tricholepidion gertschi Oliver Niehuis
Karen Meusemann
Nominated
i5k n0773 Trichoplusia ni Trichoplusia ni ICIPE Nominated
i5k n0610 Trichopria drosophilae Trichopria drosophilae Ralph Peters Nominated
i5k n0727 Trichoprosopon digitatum Trichoprosopon digitatum Dan Strickman Nominated
i5k n0480 Trigona detoiti Trigona detoiti ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0558 Trimeria howardi Trimeria howardi ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0272 Triops cancriformis Triops cancriformis Oliver Niehuis Nominated
i5k n0730 Tripteroides bambusa Tripteroides bambusa Dan Strickman Nominated
i5k n0708 Trogoderma granarium Trogoderma granarium ICIPE
Michael Pfrender
Nominated
i5k n0198 Troides minos Troides minos Prem Raj Pushpakaran Nominated
i5k n0854 Trypoxylus dichotomus Trypoxylus dichotomus Douglas Emlen Nominated
i5k n0354 Tuberaphis styraci Tuberaphis styraci IAGC Nominated
i5k n0351 Tuberculatus margituberculatus Tuberculatus margituberculatus IAGC Nominated
i5k n0341 Tuberolachnus salignus Tuberolachnus salignus IAGC Nominated
i5k n0255 Tunga penetrans Tunga penetrans Oliver Niehuis Nominated
i5k n0081 Tuta absoluta Tuta absoluta Gaellle Le Goff
Frederique Hiliou
Suat Sav
Nominated
i5k n0406 Uloborus sp. Uloborus sp. Jonathan Coddington Nominated
i5k n0709 Unaspis yanonensis Unaspis yanonensis Michael Pfrender Nominated
i5k n0741 Uranotaenia sapphirina Uranotaenia sapphirina Dan Strickman Nominated
i5k n0050 Venturia canescens Venturia canescens Xavier Fauvergue Nominated
i5k n0582 Vespa crabro Vespa crabro ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0583 Vespa orientalis Vespa orientalis ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0584 Vespula austriaca Vespula austriaca ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0305 Vespula germanica Vespula germanica ISIGC
Oliver Niehuis
ICIPE
Nominated
i5k n0586 Vespula rufa Vespula rufa ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0587 Vespula squamosa Vespula squamosa ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0588 Vespula vulgaris Vespula vulgaris ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0123 Vitacea polistiformis Vitacea polistiformis Jhalendra Rijal Nominated
i5k n0102 Wasmannia auropunctata Wasmannia auropunctata Laurent Keller Nominated
i5k n0061 Wyeomyia smithii Wyeomyia smithii William Bradshaw Nominated
i5k n0604 Xiphydria camelus Xiphydria camelus Oliver Niehuis Nominated
i5k n0250 Xyela alpigena Xyela alpigena Oliver Niehuis
Ralph Peters
Nominated
i5k n0508 Xylocopa aeratus Xylocopa aeratus ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0214 Xylocopa pubescens Xylocopa pubescens ISIGC
Leila Bendifallah
Nominated
i5k n0840 Yllenus arenarius Yllenus arenarius Maciej Bartos Nominated
i5k n0241 Zabrotes subfasciatus Zabrotes subfasciatus Angel Roberto Barchuk Nominated
i5k n0075 Zaprionus indianus Zaprionus indianus Kim van der Linde Nominated
i5k n0557 Zethus miniatus Zethus miniatus ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0532 Zootermopsis nevadensis Zootermopsis nevadensis ISIGC Nominated
i5k n0236 Zophobas atratus Zophobas atratus Yoonseong Park Nominated
i5k n0264 Zorotypus caudelli Zorotypus caudelli Oliver Niehuis Nominated

link blue.png Community support

 These counts are updated on a weekly basis.
 The last update was run on: 2012-04-22
 No of votes cast: 416
 No. of people voting: 200
 No. of species: 124
 Cutoff score: 1 vote

SpeciesCount
Parasteatoda tepidariorum27
Oncopeltus fasciatus25
Allonemobius fasciatus20
Allonemobius socius20
Eurytemora affinis20
Gryllus bimaculatus19
Parhyale hawaiensis17
Limnoporus dissortis13
Phalangium opilio9
Bicyclus anynana9
Wyeomyia smithii8
Cordylochernes scorpioides7
Leptinotarsa decemlineata8
Habronattus oregonensis7
Tribolium freemani6
Lasius niger6
Latrodectus hesperus6
Atrax robustus6
Latrodectus geometricus5
Loxosceles reclusa5
Tribolium madens5
Pheidole megacephala5
Tribolium confusum5
Cupiennius salei5
Aedes vexans4
Acanthoscelides obtectus4
Tetragnatha elongata4
Culicoides sonorensis4
Aedes albopictus4
Spodoptera exigua4
Schistocerca gregaria4
Steatoda grossa4
Culex tarsalis4
Clogmia albipunctata3
Achelia sp.3
Daktulosphaira vitifoliae3
Spodoptera littoralis3
Frankliniella occidentalis3
Phidippus audax3
Monomorium pharaonis3
Hypochilus pococki3
Pararge aegeria3
Centruroides sculpturatus3
Evarcha culicivora3
Cydia pomonella3
Euperipatoides rowelli4
Lucilia sericata3
Nephila clavipes3
Callosobruchus maculatus3
Cotesia sesamiae2
Cheiracanthium inclusum2
Cinara cedri2
Pardosa milvina2
Episyrphus balteatus2
Polyxenus lagurus2
Euperipatoides kanangrensis3
Aphis gossypii2
Zophobas atratus2
Centruroides vittatus2
Lepthyphantes tenuis2
Porcellio scaber2
Messor spp.2
Megaselia abdita2
Strigamia maritima2
Scutigerella sp.2
Orchesella cincta2
Tetragnatha laboriosa2
Procambarus clarkii2
Chelifer cancroides2
Locusta migratoria2
Achroia grisella2
Lucilia cuprina2
Schistocerca americana2
Cochliomyia hominivorax2
Anelosimus eximius2
Dysdera crocata2
Galleria mellonella2
Hyalella azteca2
Oxyopes salticus2
Argiope bruennichi2
Chironomus riparius2
Tuta absoluta2
Latrodectus mactans2
Spodoptera frugiperda2
Trichoplusia ni2
Araneus diadematus2
Chorthippus parallelus2
Augochlorella aurata2
Spodoptera litura2
Halyomorpha halys2
Helicoverpa zea1
Austroplebeia australis1
Siro rubens1
Scutigera coleoptrata1
Megalopta genalis1
Mantoida maya1
Thermobia domestica1
Hypolimnas bolina1
Tenebrio molitor1
Plutella xylostella1
Heliothis virescens1
Bruchidius obtectus1
Halictus rubicundus1
Anagasta kuehniella1
Mantis religiosa1
Drosophila hydei1
Oryzaephilus surinamensis1
Venturia canescens1
Tetragona ziegleri1
Solenopsis richteri1
Exoneurella tridentata1
Chaeteessa valida1
Bourletiella hortensis1
Frankliniella parvula1
Cimex lectularius1
Melipona quadrifasciata1
Leptothorax acervorum1
Pimpla turionellae1
Sitophilus zeamais1
Wasmannia auropunctata1
Gryllus pennsylvanicus1
Exoneura robusta1
Rhynchophorus ferrugineus2
Libellula depressa1
Eurytoma rosae1
Aphis glycines1
Ixodes ricinus1
Myrmecia croslandi1
Triops cancriformis1
Biston betularia1
Habropoda laboriosa1
Anisomorpha buprestoides1
Hermetia illucens1
Embia sp.1
Dufourea novaeangliae1
Reticulitermes flavipes1
Sitophilus oryzae2
Aphidius ervi1
Thrips tabaci1
Diploptera punctata1
Sesamia calamistis1
Peponapis pruinosa1
Ceratitis capitata1
Musca domestica1
Sialis lutaria1
Agapostemon splendens1
Anopheles melas1
Uloborus sp.1
Lampyris noctiluca1
Acyrthosiphon svalbardicum1
Antipaluria urichi1
Speleonectes tulumensis1
Chrysoperla rufilabris1
Centris flavifrons1
Paratrechina longicornis1
Coboldia fuscipes1
Allopauropus sp.1
Stagmomantis limbata1
Ctenolepisma longicaudata1
Zaprionus indianus1
Sarcophaga crassipalpis1
Acyrthosiphon kondoi1
Clastoptera arizonana1
Drosophila subobscura1
Trypoxylus dichotomus1
Tricholepidion gertschi1

link blue.png Order taxon level


Hexapoda

Total no. of species: 702

Hymenoptera 256
Diptera 107
Hemiptera 91
Coleoptera 69
Lepidoptera 56
Isoptera 25
Orthoptera 15
Collembola 10
Archaeognatha 5
Blattaria 5
Dermaptera 4
Dictyoptera 2
   
Diplura 4
Embioptera 2
Ephemeroptera 2
Mantodea 5
Mantophasmatodea 1
Mecoptera 3
Megaloptera 2
Neuroptera 6
Notoptera 1
Odonata 3
Phasmatodea 2
   
Phthiraptera 2
Plecoptera 2
Protura 3
Raphidioptera 1
Siphonaptera 3
Strepsiptera 1
Thysanoptera 5
Trichoptera 4
Zoraptera 1
Zygentoma 5
Chelicerata

Total no. of species: 64

Araneae 34
Ixodida 8
Prostigmata 9
Astigmata 1
Opiliones 3
Mesostigmata 2
   
Pantopoda 1
Scorpiones 3
Pseudoscorpiones 2
Crustacea

Total no. of species: 20

Isopoda 5
Decapoda 5
Amphipoda 2
Calanoida 2
Euphausiacea 0
Diplostraca 0
   
Anostraca 1
Notostraca 1
Brachypoda 1
Leptostraca 1
Harpacticoida 1
Nectiopoda 1
Myriapoda

Total no. of species: 6

Chilopoda 2
Diplopoda 2
Pauropoda 1
Symphyla 1

Personal tools
Data Summaries